Search
  • jayslagle

Class of 2022 Commitment List

Updated: May 9

Updated 04/28/22



We waited until May 2021 to post a list of college distance running commitments, but this year we'll try to give updates throughout the spring. So far we have:


Distance - girls

Noelle Abels

Westside

UNK

Caitlyn Adams

Milford

Concordia

Alivia Austin

Papio South

College of St. Mary

Jozlyn Barnes

Plattsmouth

Wayne State

Maelee Beacom

Logan View

Wayne State

Sydney Beaudin

Millard West

UNO

Kyra Becker

Auburn

Concordia

Keegan Beisel

Seward

Concordia

Emma Bonsall

Kearney

UNK

Isabella Bricker

Gretna

South Dakota

Ella Buhlke

Central City

UNK

Elli Dahl

Fremont

Nebraska

Deavion Deleon

Papio South

Nebraska

Laci Havlat

Norris

Concordia

Ashley Hedquist

South Sioux City

Minnesota State-Mankato

Brynn Hirschfeld

York

UNK

Ellie Janda

Blue Hill

Dordt

Morgann Johnson

Boone Central

College of St. Mary

Madeline Kunz

Millard South

Wayne State

Ava McGown

Brady

Wayne State

Julia McLain

Millard South

Iowa Western

Corrine Mead

Elkhorn North

College of St. Mary

Jessica Opfer

Hartington Newcastle

Dordt

Lydia Peters

Sidney

Chadron State

Brianna Rinn

Lincoln Southwest

Utah

Reagan Shoemaker

Hastings

Doane

Madeline Swanson

Beatrice

UNO

Riley Theroes

Wisner-Pilger

Mount Marty

Kat Tvrdy

Lincoln Pius

South Dakota School of Mines

Reese Young-Oestmann

Westside

South Dakota

Sammi Vojslavek

Millard West

Concordia

Calla Wittland

Bennington

Doane

Distance - boys

Tyson Baker

Fremont

UNK

Luke Bonifas

Adams Central

Doane

Evan Caudy

North Platte

UNK

Keenan Castillo

North Platte

Concordia

Christian Cole

Omaha North

Coe College

Tanner Cooper

Norris

UNK

Will Dawes

Omaha Burke

Doane

Mitch Deer

Sidney

UNK

Kale Edmonds

Gretna

Colorado Christian

Colby Erdkamp

Gretna

UNL

Seth Fey

Millard West

South Dakota

Ryan Garvey

Concordia HS

Concordia

Michael Grigsby

Elkhorn North

Doane

Gabe Hinrichs

Elkhorn South

Notre Dame

Aaron Jendro

Omaha Burke

Concordia

Sam Kirchner

Millard West

Nebraska

Casey Kruger

Papio South

Morningside

Trevor Kuncl

Mullen

Concordia

Grant Lander

Homer

UNK

Carson Lauterbach

Lincoln Southeast

NW Missouri State

Evan Liewer

Gretna

North Dakota State

Jaedon Maxfield

Lincoln North Star

Concordia

Nolan Miller

Fremont

Nebraska

Robert Nizzi

Creighton Prep

NW Missouri State

Jimmy Nguyen

Lincoln North Star

Concordia

Hudson Opp

Lincoln Christian

Concordia

Daniel Romary

Lincoln Northeast

Iowa State

Braden Taylor

Fremont

Tulsa

Joe Volkmer

Lincoln East

Nebraska

Daine Wardyn

Broken Bow

Iowa Western

Grant Wasserman

Lincoln North Star

Nebraska

Carter Waters

Fremont

Alabama

Connor Wells

St. Paul

UNK

Gabriel Wilson

Grand Island

Chadron State



Sprints/Field - girls

Ava Bartels, Lincoln East

Concordia

High jump

Savannah Bishop, Elkhorn North

Washburn

Hurdles/Pole Vault

Brea Branic, Sandhills/Thedford

Midlands

Sprints/HJ

Kaylee Crosby, Aurora

Nebraska Wesleyan

Sprints

Kyla Davis, Palmyra

NWMSU

Jumps/Hurdles

Melanie Driewer, York

UNK

Pole Vault

Alexandra Eisenhauer, Bloomfield

Concordia

Hurdles/Sprints

Josie Garrett, Columbus

Doane

Hurdles/Sprints

Tania Gleason, Fremont

UNO

Sprints

Chloe Green, Omaha Westside

South Dakota

Sprints

Kriste Hardy, Plattsmouth

Midland

Jumps

Cameran Jansky, Exeter-Milligan

Midland

400/800

Lilee Kaasch, Millard South

New Mexico

Jumps

Kayla Kirchner, Ogallala

Concordia

Sprints

Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger

Wayne State

Jumps

Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice

Doane

Sprints

Maeli Meier, Overton

UNK

400/800

Hayley Miles, NP St. Pats

Concordia

Sprints/Jumps

Sadie Millard, Millard West

Wichita State

Sprints/Long Jump

Journi Moran, Ord

Midland

Sprints/LJ/TJ

Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus

UNO

Hurdles

Abrielle Nelson, Wausau

Mount Marty

Hurdles

Josi Noble, Cross County

Concordia

Sprints/Jumps

Neleigh Poss, Central Valley

Concordia

Sprints/Jumps

Brianna Quinn, Broken Bow

Concordia

Sprints/Long Jump

Adrianna Rodencal, Lincoln Lutheran

Concordia

Hurdles/Sprints

Amber Rodgers, Roncalli

Midland

Mid/Jumps

Kimberly Schropfer, Meridian

Concordia

High Jump

Katie Smith, Omaha Skutt

North Dakota State

Sprints

Kayla Svoboda, Wisner-Pilger

Concordia

Hurdles/Pole Vault

Natalie Tinsley, Omaha Westside

Midland

High Jump

Lauren Wehrbein, Weeping Water

Morningside

Sprints

Sydney Woods, Gretna

Briar Cliff

Jumps

Sprints/Field - boys

Brad Agostino, Omaha Skutt

UNK

High Jump

Micah Biltoft, Sandy Creek

UNK

High Jump

Caden Carlson, Aurora

Wichita State

Pole Vault

Jessie Cauble, Millard West

South Dakota State

High Jump

Matthew Dunaski, Lincoln North Star

Naval Academy

HJ/multi

Gage Fries, Minden

Concordia

Hurdles

Evan Hill, Bridgeport

Concordia

Pole Vault

Spencer Kearn, Kearney

Concorida

Pole Vault

Clayton Kelly, Gretna

UNK

Long/Triple Jump

Max Koebernick, Lincoln North Star

South Dakota State

High jump/sprints

Paul Lampert, Creighton Prep

Army

Pole Vault

Micah Moore, Fremont

Nebraska

Sprints

D'Andre Ndugwa, Kearney

UNK

Hurdles

Barrett Nielsen, Arlington

Dakota Wesleyan

Hurdles

Landon Olson, Battle Creek

South Dakota

Jumps

Mayson Ostermeyer, Crofton

Concordia

Pole Vault

Deagan Puppe, Laurel Concord Coleridge

Mount Marty

Hurdles/Sprints

Colin Rhynalds, North Bend Central

Briar Cliff

Hurdles

Myles Sadd, Doniphan-Trumbull

Concorida

Jumps/Sprints

Ashton Sagehorn, Fremont

Doane

Hurdles

Charlie Schroeder, Wynot

Wesleyan

Sprints/mid

Evan Shepard, Ashland-Greenwood

Midland

Hurdles/High Jump

Waylon Sherman, Wahoo

Wayne State

Sprints

Noah Smith, Gretna

Nebraska Wesleyan

Hurdles

Aaron Spivey, Bellevue East/Smithfield, VA

Concordia

Triple Jump

Peyton Taylor, Gretna

Briar Cliff

Pole Vault

Keaton Wattier, O'Neill

Wayne State

Hurdles

Throws

Courtney Covington

Lincoln Southwest

Concordia

Throws

Kylee Hasselmann

GICC

Hastings

Throws

Kassidy Hiesterman

Columbus

Concordia

Throws

Ella Hofer

Fremont

North Central

Throws

Grant Jansen

Gretna

Concordia

Throws

Joe Kieny

Creighton Prep

Kansas

Throws

Mia Knigge

Fremont

Doane

Throws

Sebastian Kramer

Medicine Valley

UNK

Throws

Josh Oleson

Allen

Wayne State

Throws

Jake Peitz

Hartington-Newcastle

Concordia

Throws

Kinsley Ragland

Lincoln North Star

South Dakota

Throws

Kailey Randall

Lincoln Southeast

Concordia

Throws

Sindey Reimer

Gretna

Buena Vista

Throws

Andrew Schmitz

Papio LaVista

Doane

Throws

Jordan Shaw

Kearney

Concordia

Throws

Tyler Suer

Fremont

Concordia

Throws

Tyler Thomas

Broken Bow

Concordia

Throws

Chloe Walker

Columbus Scotus

UNO

Throws

If you've committed to a collegiate T&F or XC program as a walk-on or scholarship runner, we'd love to hear about it. Shoot an e-mail to jayslagle@hotmail.com or give us a DM on Twitter, FB or Insta. Proud parents and friends are welcome to let us know too.


Like what you see?

Are you a track and field fan who thinks the sport should have greater coverage? If so, send us a DM on Facebook, Twitter or Insta, or shoot an e-mail to jayslagle@hotmail.com, and let us know what you'd like us to tackle.

1,866 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All