top of page
Search

Winter 2023 open meet top marks

Updated: 2 days ago

Contributor: The Nerd team

Updated through 2/5/23

We love data, and winter open meets often are good indicators of who will perform well in the spring. We'll do our best to track down open meet results and post the top 10 or 15 per event. If we miss a meet or have an error, shoot us the link via a DM or e-mail.


60 meter dash, girls

-8.10

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

7.88

Reese Beemer, Blair (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

7.84

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

7.93

Zakeriah Johnson, Burke (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23 & CSM, 1/15/23

7.95

Ava Urbanski, GI (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

7.96

Lademi Davies, Westside (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

7.99

Hazel Haarberg, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

8.01

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

8.02

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

Concordia, 2/05/23

8.04

Celia McCoy, GI (9)

Concordia, 12/11/22

8.07


60 meter hurdles, girls

-10.00

Kate Campos, Pius (12)

Texas Tech, 1/21/23

8.79

Laney Songster, LNE (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

9.41

Emma Rauch-Word, GI (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23, CSM 1/29/23

9.42

Celia McCoy, GI (9)

Concordia, 12/11/22

9.46

Nyasia Thomas, ONorth (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

9.68

Rome Bridger, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

9.79

Rachel East, Lincoln East (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

9.99


200 meters, girls

-28.00

Zakeriah Johnson, Burke (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

26.25

MaKayla Thompson, Burke (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

26.44

Maggie Madsen, ESouth (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

26.56

Avyn Urbanski, GI (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

26.82

Nonic Oelling, LSW (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

26.88

Reese Beemer, Blair (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

26.91

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

26.98

Claire Behen, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

27.47

Laney Songster, LNE (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

27.51

Nya'Sia Thomas, ONorth (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

27.52

Kate Langford, Bennington (11)

CSM, 1/29/22

27.56

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

27.61

Clara Spargo, DCS (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

27.68

Blake Barcel, Columbus (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

27.79

Jordan Blair, OCentral (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

27.96


400 meters, girls

-1:04.00

Kate Campos, Pius (12)

Texas Tech, 1/22/23

58.59

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:00.42

Kate Langford, Bennington (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:01.35

Maggie Madsen, ESouth (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:01.91

Vivian Dalton, Pius (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

1:02.15

Alexis Hiatt, Bennington (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

1:02.97

Nonic Oelling, LSW (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23 & Concordia, 2/5/23

1:03.38

MaKayla Thompson, Burke (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

1:03.48

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

1:03.83


800 meters, girls

-2:40.00

Claire White, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:19.92

Kaitlyn Swartz, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:26.88

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington (12)

CConcordia, 2/5/23

2:27.30

Ella Ford, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:28.22

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

2:32.96

Kara Muller, BWest (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

2:34.02

Ella Eggleston, Aurora (9)

CSM, 1/15/23

2:34.91

Meghan Cunningham, Elkhorn North (12)

SM, 1/29/23

2:35.34

Caitie Slattery, Marian (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:36.04

Brenna Deterding, Cambridge (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

2:36.67

Hayden Gigstead, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:37.31

Hope Riedel, LNS (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

2:38.23

Alexis Chadek, Papio (9)

CSM, 1/15/23

2:39.26

Annie Hoover, Duchesne (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:39.37

Ana Ripley, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:39.43

Lucia Ambrose, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:39.66


​1600 meters, girls

-6:00.00

Stella Miner, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:11.28

Claire White, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:11.82

Lily Kenning, Milford (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5:15.20

Isabelle Hartnett, MWest (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:20.80

Kaitlyn Swartz, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:23.17

Ella Ford, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:26.99

Natalie McNamara, BellWest (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:33.74

Kendall Zavala, Norris (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5:35.60

Kara Muller, BellWest (11)

NWMSU, 1/22/23

5:36.33

Lucia Ambrose, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:38.32

Hope Riedel, LNS (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5:39.06

Caitie Slattery, Marian (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:39.50

Kennedy Bartee, LHigh (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:44.93

Hayden Gigstead, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:45.49

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:45.81

Hanna Swanson, NE Christian (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:49.77

Grace Baum, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:50.12

Corinne Mansour, Duchesne (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:53.19

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:51.49

Meghan Cunningham, ElkNorth (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:55.93

Maggie Lickteig, Duchesne (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:58.68

Alexis Chadek, Papio (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:58.79


Long jump, girls

+17-00

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

19-04.00

Amari Laing, Millard South (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

18-5.50

Mae Siegel, NPSP (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

18-02.25

Emma Rauch-Word, GI (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

18-00.25

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22