top of page
Search

Winter 2023 open meet top marks

Updated: Mar 14, 2023

Contributor: The Nerd team

Updated through 3/11/23

We love data, and winter open meets often are good indicators of who will perform well in the spring. We'll do our best to track down open meet results and post the top 10 or 15 per event. If we miss a meet or have an error, shoot us the link via a DM or e-mail.


60 meter dash, girls

-8.10

Reese Beemer, Blair (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

7.84

RaeAnn Thopson, Falls City (12)

Concordia, 12/1/22

7.88

Zekeriah Johnson, Burke (11)

KC, 2/26/23

7.88

Kate Campos, Pius (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

7.90

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

7.93

Katie Shafer, Papio South (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

7.94

Zakeriah Johnson, Burke (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23, CSM, 1/15/23 and CSM, 2/19/23

7.95

Ava Urbanski, GI (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23 & Concordia, 2/12/23

7.96

Lademi Davies, Westside (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

7.99

Hazel Haarberg, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

8.01

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

8.02

Amari Laing, Millard South (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.03

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

Concordia, 2/05/23 & CSM, 2/19/23

8.04

MaKayla Thompson, OBurke (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.06

Celia McCoy, GI (9)

Concordia, 12/11/22

8.07

Savannah Horne, Centennial (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.10


60 meter hurdles, girls

-10.00

Kate Campos, Pius (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

8.75

Aizlynn Krafka, GINW (11)

Wichita, 2/18/23

9.06

Emma Rauch-Word, GI (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

9.36

Laney Songster, LNE (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

9.41

Celia McCoy, GI (9)

Concordia, 12/11/22

9.46

Nyasia Thomas, ONorth (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

9.64

Rome Bridger, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

9.72

Rachel East, Lincoln East (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

9.99


200 meters, girls

-28.00

Zakeriah Johnson, Burke (11)

KC, 2/26/23

25.90

Katie Shafer, Papio South (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

26.35

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

Concordia, 2/12/23

26.39

MaKayla Thompson, Burke (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

26.44

Maggie Madsen, ESouth (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

26.56

Avyn Urbanski, GI (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

26.82

Nonic Oelling, LSW (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

26.88

Reese Beemer, Blair (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

26.91

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

26.93

Kate Langford, Bennington (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

27.07

Clara Spargo, DCS (9)

Concordia, 2/12/23

27.24

Kerstyn Chapek, Bishop Neumann (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

27.37

Claire Behen, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

27.47

Laney Songster, LNE (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

27.51

Nya'Sia Thomas, ONorth (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

27.52

Marsiah Harbour, Omaha?

CSM, 2/19/23

27.70

Iris Bumgarner, LSE (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

27.74

Blake Barcel, Columbus (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

27.79

Jordan Blair, OCentral (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

27.96

Maya Rodgers, Omaha?

CSM, 2/19/23

27.97


400 meters, girls

-1:04.00

Jaiya Patillo, Omaha (8)

Concordia, 2/12/23

57.74

Kate Campos, Pius (12)

Texas Tech, 1/22/23

58.59

Alonna Depalma, Waverly (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:00.42

Teriana Taylor, ONorth (11)

KC, 2/26/23

1:00.69

Vivan Dalton, Pius (11)

Chicago, 2/18/23

1:01.03

Kate Langford, Bennington (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:01.35

Maggie Madsen, ESouth (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

1:01.91

Alexis Hiatt, Bennington (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

1:02.97

Nya'Sia Thomas, ONorth (11)

KC, 2/26/23

1:03.37

Nonic Oelling, LSW (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23 & Concordia, 2/5/23

1:03.38

Kerstyn Chapek, Bishop Neumann (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

1:03.46

MaKayla Thompson, Burke (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

1:03.48

Karli Swanson, Papio South (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

1:03.82


800 meters, girls

-2:40.00

Claire White, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:19.92

Kaitlyn Swartz, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:25.98

Ella Ford, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:26.09

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

2:27.30

Ella Eggleston, Aurora (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:31.00

Emma Steffensen, Waverly (9)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:32.80

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

2:32.96

Kara Muller, BWest (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

2:34.02

Annie Hoover, Duchesne (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:34.47

Meghan Cunningham, Elkhorn North (12)

SM, 1/29/23

2:35.34

Caitie Slattery, Marian (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:36.04

Brenna Deterding, Cambridge (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

2:36.67

Alexis Chadek, Papio (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:36.67

Hayden Gigstead, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:37.31

Hope Riedel, LNS (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

2:38.23

Ana Ripley, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:39.43

Lucia Ambrose, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:39.66


​1600 meters, girls

-6:00.00

Jaci Seivers, Elkhorn North (12)

New Balance Nationals, 3/11/23

4:54.78_(mile)

Claire White, Westside (11)

UNL, 2/17/23

5:02.02 (mile)

Stella Miner, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:11.28

Kassidy Stuckey, York (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:14.56

Lily Kenning, Milford (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5:15.20

Madison Seiler, Gering (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:16.61

Ella Ford, Elkhorn North (1)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:19.23

Isabelle Hartnett, MWest (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:20.80

Kaitlyn Swartz, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:21.03

Ella Ford, Elkhorn North (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:26.99

Chloe Hemmer, Fremont (11)

NWMSU, 2/19/23

5:31.38

Hope Riedel, LNS (10)

Concordia, 1/ia, 2/12/23

5:33.20

Natalie McNamara, BellWest (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:33.74

Kendall Zavala, Norris (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5:35.60

Kara Muller, BellWest (11)

NWMSU, 1/22/23

5:36.33

Caitie Slattery, Marian, (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:36.84

Lucia Ambrose, Marian (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:38.32

Kennedy Bartee, LHigh (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5:41.66

Grace Baum, Papio South (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:43.22

Hayden Gigstead, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:45.49

Gabriela Calderon, Bennington (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:45.81

Alexis Chadek, Papio (9)

CSM, 2/19/23

5:48.09

Hanna Swanson, NE Christian (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5:49.77

Grace Baum, Papio South (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:50.12

Silvy Munn, LSW (9)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5:50.35

Talissa Tanquary, Sidney (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5:51.49

Corinne Mansour, Duchesne (10)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:53.19

Meghan Cunningham, ElkNorth (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

5:55.93

Annie Carda, Omaha (7)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5:58.22

Maggie Lickteig, Duchesne (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

5:58.68

Lillian Dall, Bennington (10)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5:58.99


Long jump, girls

+17-00

Taylor Bredthauer, Norris (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

19-04.00

Amari Laing, Millard South (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

18-5.50

Mae Siegel, NPSP (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

18-02.25

Emma Rauch-Word, GI (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

18-00.25

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

17-11.75

Zaidah Lightener, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/15/23 & CSM, 2/19/23

17-09.5

Lademi Davies, Westside (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

17-09.00

Alyssa Onnen, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

17-08.25

Rome Bridger, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

17-08.25

Mae Siegel, NPSP (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

17-08.00

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

17-06.25

Hannah Dunning, Doniphan Trumbull (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

17-06.00

Chloe Mooberry, Millard North (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

17-04.00

Hannah Dunning, Doniphan Trumbull (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

17-04.00

Hannah Madden, Bennington (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

17-02.00

Romer Bridger, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

17-00.25


Triple jump, girls

+33-00

Alyssa Onnen, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/12/23

36-11.50

Amari Laing, Millard South (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

36-10.50

Alyssa Onnen, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

36-08.50

Adysen McCarter, Overton (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

36-02.75

Gozie Okafor, Marian (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

36-02.50

Mae Siegel, NPSP (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

35-04.75

Maddie Henry, Elkhorn South (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

34-10.50

RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

33-06.00

Lilly Herbel, LSE (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

33-05.75

Olivia Joyce, Westside (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

33-04.75

McKenna Lesiak, Pius (12)

Trackville, 2/25/23

33-04.75

Cambria Sanders, Centennial (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

33-04.50


Shot put, girls


+33-00

Jessica Stieb, ALC (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

44-02.00

Emmily Berglund, Shelton (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

39-04.00

Marie Bias, Millard South (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

37-08.00

Brittni Kinne, McCook (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

37-07.75

Chloe Anderson, Loomis (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

36-07.75

Amari Laing, Millard South (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

36-02.00

Michalee Brownawell, Hershey (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

34-09.00

Ahyonna Williams, OCentral (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

34-02.00

Arynn Spence, Stanton (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

33-05.75



High jump, girls

+5-00

EJ Brown, Elkhorn South (10)

Trackville, 2/25/23

5-09.00

Margaret Haarberg, Kny Catholic (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

5-06.00

Claire Hellbusch, LNS (9)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5-05.00

Jasmine Moats, Elkhorn South, (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5-05.00

Sarah Spahr, Milford (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

5-03.00

Jocelyn Oltman, LSW (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

5-02.25

Brook Baker, Adams Central (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

5-01.00

Lauren Gerdes, Ashland-Greenwood (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5-01.00

Jerika Bakehnus, LNS (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

5-01.00

Tatum Terwilliger, LSW (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

5-00.25



Pole vault, girls

+9-00

Samantha Campos, Lincoln (7)

Concordia, 1/22/23, Concordia, 2/5/23 & Chicago, 2/18/23

10-06.00

Kaylee Pribyl, Meridian (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

10-06.00

Vivan Dalton, Pius (11)

Trackville, 2/25/23

10-03.00

Rylei Degen, GI (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

10-00.00

Allyson Dutoit, Elkhorn North (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

10-00.00

Oliva Broderson, Papio South (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

10-00.00

McKenzie Bohlen, Sandy Creek (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

9-00.00

Sophee Billips, LSE (10)

Concordia, 12/11/22

9-00.00

Lillee Richard, ? (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

9-00.00

Alyssa Onnen, Kny Catholic (9)

Concordia, 2/12/23

9-00.00


60 meter dash, boys

-7.20

Andrew Jones, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/15/23 & CSM, 2/19/23

6.85

Jack Gillogly, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/15/23 & CSM, 2/19/23

6.85

Jaylen Lloyd, Westside (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

6.99

Keynan Cotton, Westside (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

7.00

Preston Okafor, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

7.01

Gabe Miles, Lincoln East (12)

Chicago, 2/18/23

7.01

Dae'Vonn Hall, Plattsmouth (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

7.05

Kadin Logan, Schoo (8)

Concordia, 2/12/23

7.07

Anthony Jones, Papio South (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

7.07

Jaxon Knisely, NPSP (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

7.14

Kolten Tilford, North Platte (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

7.14

Gavin Morrow, LSW (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

7.18

Asher Jenkins, BellWest (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

7.19


60 meter hurdles, boys

-8.80

Tyler Carroll, Central City (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

8.19

Jacob Horner, Elhorn North (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

8.28

Dan Puppe, Laurel (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

8.35

Nick Kieny, Prep (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.38

Jesse Malone, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.39

Jaxon Knisely, NPSP (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

8.45

Zach Fox, Wahoo (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

8.56

Connor Plahn, LNS (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

8.58

Ian Young, OCentral (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

8.58

Grant Hunsaker, MNorth (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

8.64

Jack Roberts, Albion (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

8.65

Blake McLain, Lincoln East (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

8.69

Dash Bauman, Lincoln East (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

8.73

Grant Hunsaker, MNorth (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

8.78


200 meters, boys

-24.00

Jack Gillogly, Prep (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

22.10

Andrew Jones, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

22.32

Gabe Miles, Lincoln East (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

22.60

Asher Jenkins, BellWest (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

22.76

Dae'Vonn Hall, BellWest (11)

CSM, 1/2923

22.88

Malachi Coleman, Lincoln (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

22.89

Kadin Logan, Schoo (8)

CSM, 1/15/23

22.93

Nathan Springer, Pius (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

23.30

Blake McLain, Lincoln East (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

23.45

Jacob Horner, ElkSouth (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

23.51

Aiden Mountain, Elkhorn (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

23.60

Christian Lanphier, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/29/23 & CSM, 2/19/23

23.68

Jett Tingelhoff, Elkhorn North (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

23.76

KJ Taffa, Bennington (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

23.82

Connor Plahn, LNS (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

23.83


400 meters, boys

-54.00

Gabe Miles, Lincoln East (12)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

50.12

Asher Jenkins, BellWest (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

51.85

Christian Lanphier, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

51.89

Nathan Springer, Pius (11)

Arkansas, 1/14/23

52.15

Caleb Funk, Blair (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

52.77

Jacob Horner, Elkhorn North (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

52.97

Aaron Masenge, Millard South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

53.13

Will Johnson, ? (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

53.52

Alex Ienn, Columbus (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

53.58

Nolan Slominski, Blair (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

53.79


800 meters, boys

-2:08.00

Jack Witte, Millard West (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:00.10

Nolan Slominski, Blair (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:02.23

Sean Murphy, Millard West (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

2:02.30

Dennis Chapman, Prep (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:02.90

Zach Schultz, Millard North (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:03.29

Joe Dustin, Pius (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

2:03.39

Braden Lofquest, Gretna (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:04.37

Lucas Steuter, Pius (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:04.61

Calin O'Grady, Bennington (10)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:04.79

Ryker Pithan, Elkhorn North (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:05.44

Logan Recoy, South Loup (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:05.59

Ethan Zastrow, LNS (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

2:05.94

Mesuidi Ejerso, SSC (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

2:06.29

Quin Karas, Papio South (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

2:06.36

Austin Carrera, Hastings (10)

Concordia, 12/11/22

2:06.74

Jack Wade, Skutt (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:07.06

Caleb Funk, Blair (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:07.59

Ethan Walters, Elkhorn (11)

Cconcordia, 2/12/23

2:07.65

Tate Grabher, OCentral (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:07.76

Tommy Rice, Skutt (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

2:07.90

Lucas Gautier, Aurora (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

2:07.98


1600 meters, boys

-4:45.00

Zack Schultz, MNorth (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:19.01

Juan Gonzalez, Fremont (10)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:23.56

Mesuidi Ejerso, SSC (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:26.71

Jack Witte, Millard West (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:27.25

Dennis Chapman, Prep (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:28.50

Max McCoy, Mt. Michael (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:29.61

Piercze Marshall, Millard West (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:32.79

Braden Lofquest, Gretna (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:34.48

Porter Bickley, Millard West (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:35.06

Nathan Johnson, LSE (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

4:35.35

Conner Ross, Elkhorn North (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:35.56

Quin Karas, Papio South (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:36.07

Austin Carrera, Hastings (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

4:36.17

Connor Reeson, Gretna (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:37.13

Porter Bickley, Millard West (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:37.81

Nate O'Brien, BellEast (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:38.21

Ethan Walters, Elkhorn (11)

Concordia, 1/22/23

4:38.47

Tommy Rice, Skutt (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:40.35

AJ Raszler, Platteview (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

4:38.81

Paul Youell, Prep (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:40.01

Caden Miser, Papio South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:40.35

Noah Ryan, Papio South (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:41.34

Josiah Bitker, LNS (9)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:41.61

Jayden Wall, Westside (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:41.97

Elijah Dix, Plattsmouth (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

4:42.12

Ethan Walters, Elkhorn (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

4:42.16

Dylan Lender, Millard South (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:42.17

Jack Wade, Skutt (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

4:42.81

Jacob Finney, Prep (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:43.61

Liam Murphy, OBurke (10)

CSM, 2/19/23

4:44.85



Long jump, boys

+20-00

Jaylen Lloyd, Westside (12)

Trackville, 2/25/23

23-02.75

Jamarion Dortsch, OCentral (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

21-10.50

Jaylen Lloyd, Westside (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

21-07.25

Donald DeFrand, Lincoln High (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

21-06.00

Jonah Paulsen, St. Paul (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

21-05.25

Jack Roberts, Albion (10)

Trackville, 2/25/23

21-04.75

Cory Vaughn, Jr, Westside (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

20-10.75

Kadin Logan, Schoo (8)

Concordia, 2/12/23

20-10.50

Paul Lakamp, LSW (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22 & Concordia, 2/12/23

20-09.25

Evan Mai, McCook (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

20-07.75

Davieian Williams, Lincoln High (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

20-07.25

​Brett Fraker, McCook (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

20-05.00

Michael Willey, Crete (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

20-05.00

Paddy Keenan, Prep (11)

CSM, 2/19/23

Jonah Paulsen, St. Paul (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

20-03.00

Nick Kieny, Prep (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

20-01.25

Adoriyan Daniels, Columbus (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

20-00.50



Triple jump, boys

+41-00

Jaylen Lloyd, Westside (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

47-00.00

Cory Vaughn, Jr, Westside (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

46-05.25

Brett Fraker, McCook (11)

CSM, 1/15/23

43-09.75

Jonah Paulsen, St. Paul (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

43-09.00

Alex Messinger, McCook (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

43-04.25

Connor Schutt, Wahoo Neumann (11)

Trackville, 2/25/23

43-04.00

Braytn Nespor, Millard South (12)

Concordia, 2/5/23

42-02.25

Max Negley, North Platte (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

41-10.00


Shot put, boys


+50-00

Sam Cappos, Lincoln East (12)

Washburn, 2/18/23

61-08.00

Caiden Fredrick, PapioSouth (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

59-06.75

Barrett Wilke, Stanton (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

53-01.75

Ike Ackerman, OCentral (10)

Concordia, 2/5/23

52-02.50

Tad Dimmitt, Sandhills Valley (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22

52-02.00

Cole Brandt, Kearney (11)

Concordia, 2/12/23

51-09.25



High jump, boys

+6-00

Dae'vonn Hall, BellWest (11)

CSM, 1/29/23

6-09.00

Aidan Welch, LSW (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

6-03.00

Donnovan Whitfield, BellWest (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

6-01.00

Ethan Ramaekers, Aurora (11)

Concordia, 12/11/22

6-00.75

Cory Vaughn, Jr, Westside (12)

CSM, 1/15/23

6-00.00

Angel Lopez, Omaha?

CSM, 2/19/23

6-00.00



Pole vault, boys

+12-00

Kalen Knott, Seward (12)

CSM, 1/29/23

14-08.00

Zack Vanicek, Millard South (12)

CSM, 2/19/23

14-06.00

Liam McGlynn, Elkhorn South (10)

Concordia, 1/22/23

14-00.00

Zack Watson, Kearney (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23 & Concordia, 2/12/23

13-06.00

Dylan Headrick, Millard South (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22 & CSM, 1/29/23

13-06.00

Jax Jacobson, WP-Beemer (12)

Concordia, 12/11/22, Concordia, 1/22/23 & Concordia, 2/12/23

13-00.00

Layton Moss, North Platte (11)

Concordia, 2/5/23

13-00.00

Ashton Pulliam, Wilber Clatonia (12)

Concordia, 1/22/23

12-06.00

Michael Johnson, Papio South (12)

Concordia, 2/12/23

12-06.00

Noah Davis, Platteview (11)

CSM, 1/29/23 & Concordia, 2/5/23

12-00.00


4,778 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Summer 2024 T&F/XC camps

Contributor: Nerd Updated 5/30/24 We've been trying to keep track of summer camps offered in Nebraska and nearby states. If you've got a camp to add, please send details to jayslagle@hotmail.com. Ma

Comments


bottom of page