T&F results

The Nerd scans (not 'scours', because that would overstate the effort involved) the Internet to bring you links to the latest races.  If meet results aren't posted to Athletic.net, did they really even happen?

Spring track meets

District results

Districts results are listed under 'Districts' at the NSAA website at https://nsaahome.org/track-field/ 

Week ended May 7, 2022

Alma, 5/6/22

Arnold, 5/6/22

Bayard, 5/6/22

Cheyenne County (Dalton), 5/6/22

DCS Twilight (Benkleman), 5/6/22

Elm Creek. 5/6/22

Central Conference (Holdrege), 5/6/22

JCC (Tecumseh), 5/6/22

McCool Junction, 5/6/22

Metro JV, 5/6/22

Nebraska City, 5/6/22

Valentine, 5/6/22

Arlington, 5/5/22

Battle Creek, 5/5/22

Centura, 5/5/22

Cozad, 5/5/22

Fillmore Central, 5/5/22 - cx'd

Fremont Bergan, 5/5/22

Norfolk Catholic, 5/5/22

Oakland Craig, 5/5/22 

Ord, 5/5/22

Raymond Central, 5/5/22 - cx'd

River Cities (Skutt), 5/5/22 (Black Squirrel)

Stuart (Atkinson), 5/5/22

Humphrey, 5/4/22

North Platte JV meet, 5/4/22

Best in the Midwest (Sutherland), 5/3/22

Crossroads (Osceola), 5/3/22

East Husker (Humphrey), 5/3/22

EMCC (Bennington), 5/3/22 (Black Squirrel)

Freeman, 5/3/22

GNAC (North Platte), 5/3/22

HAC (Norfolk), 5/3/22

MAC (Bayard), 5/3/22

Metros (Burke), 5/3/22

Midstates (Battle Creek), 5/3/22

NCC (Yutan), 5/3/22

NVC (Atkinson), 5/3/22

SNC (Fairbury), 5/3/22

SWCC (Gothenburg), 5/3/22

Trailblazer (Plattsmouth), 5/3/22 (Black Squirrel)

Twin Valley (Deshler), 5/3/22

Lewis & Clark (Winnebago), 5/3/22

Alliance, 5/2/22 - cx'd

Goldenrod (Fullerton), 5/2/22 (Black Squirrel)

Louisville JV, 5/2/22

Minden throws triangular, 5/2/22 - cx'd

Seward JV, 5/2/22

Week ended April 30, 2022

Centennial Conference (Columbus), 4/30/22, cx'd

ECNC (Freeman), 4/30/22

Millard South JV, 4/30/22

Pioneer Conference, 4/30/22

FKC Elwood, 4/29/22

Frontier Conference, 4/29/22

Holdrege, 4/29/22

LouPlatte Conference (Ord), 4/29/22

SPVA Conference (Perkin County), 4/29/22, shortened

Western Conference (Sidney), 4/29/22

Blair, 4/28/22

Crete, 4/28/22

MNAC (Arnold), 4/28/22

Norfolk, 4/28/22 (field events and G4x800 before weather cx)

Northwest JV, 4/28/22

Omaha North @ Benson, 4/28/22

PAC Conference, 4/28/22

RPAC Conference, 4/28/22

Sioux City Relays (Pierce), 4/28/22

South Sioux City, 4/28/22

Lincoln City Championships, 4/27/22

Bellevue East JV, 4/26/22

Best of the West (Scottsbluff), 4/26/22

Burke JV, 4/26/22

Central JV @ Bryan, 4/26/22

Columbus Lakeview, 4/26/22

Falls City, 4/26/22

Fort Calhoun, 4/26/22

Fremont JV, 4/26/22

Humphrey St. Francis, 4/26/22

Lancaster County JV, 4/26/22

North Bend, 4/26/22

Papio South JV, 4/26/22

Pawnee City, 4/26/22

Pierce 9/10, 4/26/22

Ponca, 4/26/22

Shelby-Rising City, 4/26/22

Summerland, 4/26/22

Wisner-Pilger, 4/26/22

Alma/SV dual, 4/25/22

Bellevue West Varsity, 4/25/22

Central Nebraska Championships, 4/25/22

Centennial Quad, 4/25/22

Connestoga, 4/25/22

Elkhorn High JV, 4/25/22

Hershey, 4/25/22

McCook JV, 4/25/22

McCool Junction, 4/25/22

Phillipsburg, KS (Superior), 4/26/22

Week ended April 23, 2022

Millard West 9th, 4/23/22

Mudecas (Tri-County), 4/23/22

York, 4/23/22

Chadron, 4/22/22

Lexington, 4/22/22

Mitchell, 4/22/22

Pine Bluffs, 4/22/22

Scottsbluff, 4/22/22

Gibbon, 4/21/22

Grand Island NW, 4/21/22

Harold Scott (Lincoln), 4/21/22

Louisville, 4/21/22

Norfolk, 4/21/22   

Papio LV (Dennis Smith), 4/21/22

Palmer, 4/21/22

Paxton, 4/21/22

Pierce, 4/21/22

Platteview, 4/21/22

Schuyler (Fred Arnold), 4/21/22

Twin River, 4/21/22

Wausa, 4/21/22

West Holt, 4/21/22

Araphahoe, 4/20/22

Hitchcock County, 4/20/22

Bennington, 4/19/22

Blue Hill, 4/19/22

Burwell, 4/19/22

Centennial, 4/19/22

Chase County, 4/19/22

Creek Valley, 4/19/22

Doniphan-Trumbull, 4/19/22

Exeter-Milligan (McCool Junction), 4/19/22

Fremont, 4/19/22

Friend, 4/19/22

Gothenburg/Brady, 4/19/22

Lincoln East JV, 4/19/22

Morrill (WTC), 4/19/22

Nebraska Trackfest, 4/19/22

Omaha Northwest JV, 4/19/22

Overton (Axtell), 4/19/22

Superior, 4/19/22

Syracuse (Falls City SH), 4/19/22 

Tekamah-Herman, 4/19/22

Tri-County, 4/19/22

Wisner-Pilger, 4/19/22 

Plattsmouth JV, 4/18/22

Grand Island JV, 4/18/22

Week ended April 16, 2022

Pomona (limited Gering athletes), 4/16/22

Fremont, 4/15/22

Alliance, 4/14/22 - moved to 5/2

Bertrand, 4/14/22

Burwell, 4/14/22

Central City, 4/14/22

Columbus 9th, 4/14/22

Deshler (Del Wicks), 4/14/22

Elkhorn, 4/14/22

Gothenburg, 4/14/22

Henderson (Heartland), 4/14/22

Medicine Valley, 4/14/22

Omaha Central (@ Burke), 4/14/22

Papio South, 4/14/22

Ravenna, 4/14/22

Shelton, 4/14/22

Sutherland, 4/14/22

Syracuse, 4/14/22

Wahoo, 4/14/22

Boone Central, 4/12/22

Hartington Cedar Catholic, 4/12/22

Holdrege, 4/12/22

Lewiston, 4/12/22

Lincoln High/Lincoln East JV, 4/12/22

Logan View, 4/12/22

Lyons (BRLD), 4/12/22

Milford, 4/12/22

Millard West JV, 4/12/22 (100-200m races hand-timed)

Minden, 4/12/12

O'Neill, 4/12/22

Papio LaVista JV, 4/12/22

Plattsmouth, 4/12/22

Smith Center, KS (Thayer Central), 4/12/22

Wayne, 4/12/22

Westside JV, 4/12/22

Yutan, 4/12/22

Deshler Twilight, 4/11/22

Fillmore/Central City/York, 4/11/22

Ord 9-10, 4/11/22

South Loup, 4/11/22

Waverly, 4/11/22

Week ending April 9, 2022

Cambridge, 4/9/22

Gretna, 4/9/22

Millard South, 4/9/22

Mitchell, 4/9/22

Sioux City Relays, 4/9/22

Wisner-Pilger, 4/9/22 

Axtell, 4/8/22

Benson, 4/8/22

Broken Bow, 4/8/22

Deshler, 4/8/22 - moved to 4/11/22

Kearney, 4/8/22

Lincoln Southeast/Pius dual, 4/8/22

South Loop, 4/8/22 - moved to 4/11/22

Waverly, 4/8/22 - postponed to 4/11/22

DC West, 4/7/22 - cx'd

Bellevue West 9th, 4/6/22

Malcolm, 4/6/22

Battle Creek, 4/5/22

Bellevue East JV, 4/5/22

Bennington JV, 4/5/22

Creek Valley Chappell (15 teams), 4/5/22

Dundee County Stratton, 4/5/22

Elk Point-Jefferson (Homer meet), 4/5/22

Franklin, 4/5/22

Hartington, 4/5/22

Lexington quad, 4/5/22

Lincoln Southwest JV, 4/5/22

Sandy Creek, 4/5/22

Wayne, 4/5/22

Wood River, 4/5/22

Bassett/Sandhills, 4/4/22

David City Aquinas, 4/4/22

Elkhorn South JV, 4/4/22

Fullerton, 4/4/22

JCC (Tecumseh), 4/4/22

Meridian (Friend), 4/4/22

North Bend, 4/4/22

Week ended April 2, 2022

Bayard, 4/2/22

Ogallala, 4/2/22

Ralston, 4/2/22

Sutherland, 4/2/22

Westside, 4/2/22

Winner (Valentine in SD), 4/2/22

Columbus, 4/1/22

GICC, 4/1/22

Hi-Line, 4/1/22

North Platte, 4/1/22

Omaha Bryan @ Burke, 4/1/22

Osceola, 4/1/22

Platteview, 4/1/22

Pleasanton @ KHS, 4/1/22

St. Paul, 4/1/22

Albion/Boone Central, 3/31/22

LPS City, 3/31/22

McCook, 3/31/22

Thayer Central, 3/31/22

Auburn, 3/29/22 (weather shortened)

Beatrice JV, 3/29/22

Columbus Scotus, 3/29/22

Cozad, 3/29/22

Falls City, 3/29/22

Friend boys  girls, 3/29/22

Hartington Cedar Catholic, 3/29/22

Kenesaw, 3/29/22

Millard Public JV meet, 3/29/22

Norris, 3/29/22

Omaha North 9/10, 3/29/22

Stanton, 3/29/22

West Point-Beemer, 3/29/22

Wilber-Clatonia, 3/29/22

Yutan Relays, 3/29/22

Humphrey, 3/28/22222

Papio South/Elk South JV, 3/28/22

Raymond Central tri, 3/28/22

Week ending March 26, 2022

Boytown Indoor, 3/26/22

Central City/Merrick County Triangular, 3/26/22

Fairbury, 3/26/22

Hershey/St. Pats,3/26/22

Millard North Relays, 3/26/22

Morrill Early Bird, 3/26/22

Sidney, 3/26/22

Ainsworth Relays, 3/25/22

Ashland Greenwood, 3/25/22

Aurora, 3/25/22

Doane Class A indoor, 3/25/22

Gretna JV meet, 3/25/22

Hastings, 3/25/22

Kearney High indoor 3/25/22

Mount Marty Indoor A, 3/25/22

Palmyra Triangular, 3/25/22

Scottsbluff, 3/25/22

Wilcox-Hildreth, 3/25/22

Arcadia-Loup City, 3/24/22

Arlington/Blair dual, 3/24/22

DC West Quad, 3/24/22

Doane Class A indoor, 3/24/22

Hi-Line Quad, 3/24/22 

Lincoln Northeast Relays, 3/24/22

Millard North JV, 3/24/22

Millard South JV, 3/24/22

Mount Marty Indoor B, 3/24/22 

Perkins County, 3/24/22

Ponca, 3/24/22 (no times recorded)

Thayer Central, 3/24/22

Doane Pioneer Conf, 3/23/22

Grand Island, 3/22/22 - cx'd

Norfolk, 3/22/22 - cx'd

USD Class B indoor, 3/22/22

Wesleyan Class B indoor, 3/22/22

USD Class A indoor, 3/21/22 

Week ending March 19, 2022

Chadron State, 3/19/22

College of St. Mary, 3/19/22

Concordia, 3/19/22

UNK Class C and D, 3/19/22

Wesleyan Class C and D, 3/19/22

Wayne State, 3/19/22 boys   girls  

Concordia (Forest), 3/18/22

Concordia (Prairie), 3/18/22

Doane Class C, 3/18/22

Elkhorn South, 3/18/22

Wayne State, 3/18/22 boys   girls

Wesleyan, 3/18/22

UNK Class A and B, 3/18/22

Concordia Class B, 3/17/22

Doane Class D, 3/17/22

State results 10/22/21

Districts results 10/14/21

Class A District A-1, A-2, A-3, A-4 (Pioneers Park)

District B-1 (Platteview)

District B-2 (Mt. Michael)

District B-3 (Seward)

District B-4 (Ogallala)

District C-1 (Fort Atkinson)

District C-2 (Raymond Central)

District C-3 (Pierce)

District C-4 (Aurora)

District C-5 (Ogallala)

District D-1 McCool Junction

District D-2 (Pender)

District D-3 (Ainsworth)

District D-4 (Franklin)

District D-5 (Cambridge)

District D-6 (Bridgeport)

Most of the top-15 results and team scores for Class B, C and D are posted at https://nsaahome.org/cross-country/ under the Districts tab.